NVBA Home ACBL

Northern Virginia Bridge Association

American Contract Bridge League Unit 218

NVBA Bridge Clubs

Contact a club Director

Day Time Location Club info City Games Director Info Results
Mon 10:00 AM Hollin Hall Profile Alexandria Invitational Hannelore Sofocleous Results
10:30 AM Knights of Columbus Hall Profile Arlington Open & 0-600 Gene Schuyler Results
11:00 AM Cascades Senior Center Profile Sterling Seniors Lenore Ward Results
6:30 PM The Fairfax Profile Ft. Belvoir Open Bill deGraf none
6:30 PM Messiah Lutheran Profile Alexandria Open Kevin O'Brien Results
7:00 PM Knights of Columbus Hall Profile Arlington Open & 499er Steve Reed Results
Tues 10:30 AM Knights of Columbus Hall Profile Arlington Open & 0-750 Candy Kuschner Results
10:30 AM Salvation Army Profile Fairfax Open & 499er Livingston Johnson Results
7:00 PM Our Lady of Good Counsel none Vienna Invitational Marilyn Golias Results
7:15 PM Army Navy CC Profile Arlington Open Matt Schepps Results
Wed 10:00 AM Aurora Hills Senior Center Profile Arlington Open Mike Zane Results
10:30 AM St. Andrews Profile Arlington Open & NLM Gene Schuyler Results
11:00 AM Jewish CC of No. VA Profile Fairfax Open Louise Sellers Results
12:30 PM Hollin Hall none Alexandria party bridge Barbara Steingaszner N/A
1:00 PM Emmanuel Episcopal Church Profile Middleburg Open Helen Brettell Results
1:00 PM The Fairfax Profile Ft. Belvoir Open Bill DeGraf none
7:00 PM Reston Community Center Profile Reston Open & 0-500 Candy Kuschner Results
Thur 10:00 AM Camp Springs Masonic Center Profile Camp Springs MD Open Marty Bley Results
10:30 AM Knights of Columbus Hall Profile Arlington Open & 0-750 Norma Pierzchala Results
10:30 AM Sun Trust Bank Profile Vienna Open Louise Sellers Results
11:45 PM Hollin Hall Profile Alexandria Invitational Hannelore Sofocleous Results
1:00 PM Cascades Senior Center Profile Sterling Seniors Lenore Ward Results
7:00 PM Beth El Congregation Profile Alexandria A/X, B/C, 199er
Newcomer 0-20
Jim Gerding Results
Fri 10:00 AM Knights of Columbus Hall Profile Arlington Open & NLM Gene Schuyler Results
10:00 AM Madison Profile Arlington Open Rebecca Sekse Results
10:00 AM Camp Springs Masonic Center Profile Camp Springs MD Open Marty Bley Results
1:00 PM Leesburg Sr. Ctr. Profile Leesburg Open Yvonne Markell Results
Sat 9:00 AM Knights of Columbus Hall Profile Arlington 0-1500 Mike Zane Results
12:00 PM Oribi Place Profile Aldie Open/call Dale Dallaire Results
1:00 PM Lansdowne Woods Profile Sterling Seniors Lenore Ward Results
1:00 PM Knights of Columbus Hall Profile Arlington Open Bernie Oetjen Results
Sun 1:00 PM Beth El Congregation Profile Alexandria Open Marty Bley Results
1:00 PM Bridge Club of No. Virginia Profile Fairfax Open Marilyn Golias Results