NVBA Home ACBL

Northern Virginia Bridge Association

American Contract Bridge League Unit 218

NVBA Bridge Clubs

Contact a club Director

Day Time Location Club info City Games Director Info Results
Mon 10:00 AM Hollin Hall Senior Center Profile Alexandria Invitational Hannelore Sofocleous Results
10:30 AM Knights of Columbus Hall Profile Arlington Open & 0-600 Gene Schuyler Results
12:30 AM Cascades Senior Center Profile Sterling Seniors Lenore Ward Results
6:30 PM The Fairfax Profile Ft. Belvoir Open Bill deGraf none
6:30 PM The Hermitage Penthouse Profile Alexandria Open Kevin O'Brien Results
7:00 PM Knights of Columbus Hall Profile Arlington Open & 0-600 Gene Schuyler Results
Tues 10:30 AM Knights of Columbus Hall Profile Arlington Open & 0-750 Candy Kuschner Results
10:30 AM The Salvation Army Profile Fairfax Open & 499er Livingston Johnson Results
6:30 PM Westminster at Lake Ridge Profile Lake Ridge Invitational Marilyn Batra none
6:30 PM Comics & Gaming Center Profile Gainesville 1st & 3rd Tuesdays Only
Reservations Required
Stratified
Brenda Egeland Results
7:00 PM Mt. Tabor none Vienna Open Marilyn Golias Results
7:15 PM Army Navy CC Profile Arlington Open Matt Schepps Results
Wed 10:30 AM St Andrews Episcopal Church Profile Arlington Open & 0-750 Gene Schuyler Results
11:00 AM Bethlehem Lutheran Church Profile Fairfax Open Louise Sellers Results
11:15 AM The Fairfax Profile Ft. Belvoir Open Bill DeGraf none
12:30 PM Hollin Hall Senior Center none Alexandria party bridge Barbara Steingaszner N/A
1:00 PM Emmanuel Episcopal Church Profile Middleburg Open Helen Brettell Results
7:00 PM NO VA Hebrew Congregation Profile Reston Open & 0-500 Marshall Kuschner Results
Thur 10:00 AM Camp Springs Masonic Center Profile Camp Springs MD Open Marty Bley Results
10:30 AM Knights of Columbus Hall Profile Arlington Open Kevin O'Brien Results
10:30 AM SunTrust Bank Profile Vienna Open Louise Sellers Results
11:45 PM Hollin Hall Senior Center Profile Alexandria Invitational Hannelore Sofocleous Results
1:00 PM Cascades Senior Center Profile Sterling Seniors Lenore Ward Results
7:00 PM Beth El Congregation Profile Alexandria A/X, B/C, 199er
Newcomer 0-20
Jim Gerding Results
Fri 10:00 AM Knights of Columbus Hall Profile Arlington Open & NLM Gene Schuyler Results
10:00 AM Camp Springs Masonic Center Profile Camp Springs MD Open Marty Bley Results
1:00 PM Leesburg Senior Center Profile Leesburg Open Kay Markell Results
1:15 PM Westminster at Lake Ridge Profile Lake Ridge Invitational Marilyn Batra none
Sat 9:00 AM Knights of Columbus Hall Profile Arlington 0-99 & 499er Kevin O'Brien Results
1:00 PM Knights of Columbus Hall Profile Arlington Open Kevin O'Brien Results
1:00 PM Lansdowne Woods Clubhouse Profile Sterling Seniors Lenore Ward Results
1:15 PM Westminster at lake Ridge Profile Lake Ridge Invitational Marilyn Batra none
Sun 1:00 PM Beth El Congregation Profile Alexandria Open Marty Bley Results
1:00 PM Bridge Club of No. Virginia Profile Fairfax Partnership Total
Under 2500
Kevin O'Brien Results
NVBA - Northern Virginia Bridge Association ACBL Unit 218